Women's Club Championship Distance Medley Relay
Finals
1 New York Athletic Club'A'11:21.94
 1) Higgins, Lesley 2) Composti, Jeanna 
 3) Hitchcock-McManus, Katy 4) Schappert, Nicole
2 Riadha'A'11:32.17
 1) Wentz, Jacqui 2) Harvey, Alisa
 3) Anderson, Kristin 4) Hamric, Karly
3 Maryland Eastern Shore'A'11:41.46
 1) Ducades, Emillie2) Gilim-Firmizi, Lenora
 3) Jones, Eunice 4) Anois, Cythia
4 C.P.T.C. New Balance'A'11:50.05
 1) Beck, Catherine 2) Miller, Heather
 3) Bradshaw, Andrea4) Vongvorachoti, Jane
5 C.P.T.C. New Balance'B'12:26.94
 1) Peters, Bevin 2) Clark, Deanna
 3) Mazzeo, Denise4) Falcaro, Nicole
6 Athena TC'A' 13:23.29
 1) Hankin, Julie 2) Hayden, Julie
 3) Bellaire, Cheryl4) Sutera Strange, Marisa 
 -- Westchester TC'A' DNS


Men's Club Championship Distance Medley Relay
Finals
1 New Balance Silicon Valley'A' 9:55.64
2 Westchester TC'A' 9:55.80
 1) Gentsch, Joe2) Modifieri, Viny
 3) Boray, Adam 4) Okuti, Harbert 
3 New York Athletic Club'A'10:05.89
4 Garden State TC'A' 10:11.11
 1) Behre, Chris2) Brito, Michael 
 3) Harris, Anthony 4) Heibell, Chris 
5 Greater Philadelphia TC'A' 10:24.27
 1) Berra, Nick 2) Moore, Lamar 
 3) Turdo, Brian4) Oswald, Sean-Patrick 
6 C.P.T.C. New Balance'A'10:30.63
7 Zenith Velocity AC'A'10:39.90
 1) Brown, Michael2) Campbell, Anthony
 3) Walker, Damion4) Thomas, Vincent
8 Gotham Spark AC'A' 11:33.25
 1) Harley, Robert2) Jobe, Momodou
 3) Sumbu, Abdul4) Dressman, Mark 


Women's Club Championship Sprint Medley Relay 
Finals
1 Univ. of Pennsylvania'A'4:01.98
2 Delaware State'A' 4:03.64
3 Morgan State'A' 4:06.51
4 Shore AC'A' 4:07.90
5 C.P.T.C. New Balance'A' 4:08.10 
6 Garden State TC'A'4:08.15


Women's USATF National Championship Mile WalkFinals
Finals
1 Forgues, LaurenN.Y.A.C6:48.62
2 Burnett, Katie Unattached 7:19.47
3 Dunn, Abby Maine RW 7:28.36
4 Peters, Tina Miami Valley TC7:45.53
5 Keetley, MeghanNY Unattached7:50.93
6 Kang, JiWonSouth Korea8:01.71
7 Herman, LindseyUnattached 8:05.00
8 Court-Menendez, Nicole Maine RW 8:05.78
9 Lardaro, Caitlin NY Unattached8:14.40
 10 Monahan, Jenna Walk U.S.A 8:35.44
 11 Licursi, KristiNY Unattached9:08.04
 -- Mahin, SophiaPark RacewalkersDQ


Long Island High School Boys' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Uniondale, NY'A'3:22.22M 
 1) Ingram, Derrick 2) Chardonette, Nyder 
 3) Hanson, Michael 4) Goodwin, Tresean 
2 Elmont, NY'A' 3:24.68M 
 1) Obadare, Ayomiede 2) Aristide, Calvin 
 3) Barker, Chad4) Atkins, Brandon
3 Freeport, NY'A' 3:26.73M 
 1) DeVore, Tremanie2) Grant, Justin
 3) Jenkins, Caleb4) Greenwood, Jonathan
4 Port Jefferson, NY'A' 3:30.13M 
 1) Neiman, Benjamin2) Walsh, Dennis
 3) Conte, Cole 4) Keresztes, Andrew
5 Massapequa'A' 3:33.89
 1) Poole, Brian2) Deluna, Danny
 3) Maione, Andrew4) Nyreen, Brendan 


Joe Fox Memorial CHSAA Girls' Sprint Medley Relay
Finals
1 St. Anthony's, NY'A'4:02.62
 1) Fielder, Megan2) June, Melissa
 3) Chung, Chynna-Monica4) Williams, Olicia 
2 St. John Villa, NY'A' 4:09.40
 1) Claudio, Dominique2) Taddoni, Kristi
 3) Simon, Alexandra4) Claudio, Mariah
3 Kellenberg Memorial, NY'A'4:12.20
 1) Belot, Odrine 2) Belcher, Jasmin
 3) Montgomery, Carly 4) Conroy, Ashlin 
4 Holy Trinity, NY'A' 4:16.02
 1) Bartolo, Marrianna2) Luebke, Rachel 
 3) Sandowski, Amanda 4) Brown, Caroline
5 St. John the Baptist, NY'A' 4:22.11
 1) Rivera, Lauren2) Hollomon, Jasmind
 3) Cutolo, Gillian 4) Penn, Chelea 
6 Archbishop Molloy, NY'A'4:22.20
 1) Woods, Mary Ellen 2) Morrison, Niamani
 3) Afolayan, Ololade 4) Woods, Kathleen 


Long Island High School Girls' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Massapequa, NY'A' 3:57.17M 
 1) Sweeney, Heather2) Yevoli, Kristen
 3) McBrien, Shannon4) Bourgal, Andrea
2 Garden City, NY'A'3:57.63M 
 1) Punturo, Kelly2) Yeboah-Kodie, Alexis 
 3) Lawkins, Kelly4) Jaeger, Laura
3 Uniondale, NY'A'3:58.34M 
 1) Powell, Adrianna2) Roberts, Kadesha 
 3) Linton, Stephanie 4) Green, Crystal 
4 Brentwood, NY'A'4:01.22M 
 1) Reid, Brianna 2) Richardson, Bionca 
 3) Davis, Jasmine4) Richardson, Brittany 
5 Bayport Blue-Point, NY'A' 4:08.47
 1) Walker, Bailey2) Hasher, Casey
 3) Triani, Sami4) Dooley, Courtney 
6 Half Hollow Hills East, NY'B' 4:12.90
 1) Perrier, Christina2) Taylor, Tironi 
 3) Keschner, Lauren4) Perrier, Tiffany


Suburban High School Girls' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 New Rochelle, NY'A' 3:56.44
 1) Donaldson, Alicia 2) Wiggins, Ashley
 3) Stevens, Deajah 4) Marshall, Selena 
2 Suffern, NY'A'3:57.36
 1) Adler, Sara 2) Solan, Imani 
 3) Shedler, Sara 4) Theard, Soraya 
3 Winslow Twp, NJ'A'3:58.70
 1) Cross, DeAnn2) Robinson, Torie
 3) Oguledo, Christine4) McNeil, Stey’ce
4 Mount Vernon, NY'A' 3:58.74
 1) Harney, Lexus 2) Rogers, Robbi
 3) Cameron, Shanice4) Yarde, Tanaya
5 Weequahic, NJ'A'3:59.31
 1) Uhunwangho, Amenza2) Frett, Shenique
 3) Washington, Chelsea 4) Cooper, Saborrah 
6 Washingtonville, NY'A'4:03.47
 1) Connors, Kerry2) O'Neill, Alayna
 3) Robinson, Raheema 4) Hehir, Lauren


SuperRunners Metropolitan High School Girls' 4x800-meter Relay
Finals
1 Garden City, NY'A'9:00.92M 
 1) Hennig, Taylor2) O'Neill, Katie 
 3) O'Neill, Emily4) Gallagher, Emma
2 Strath Haven, PA'A' 9:10.59M 
 1) Irons, Bri2) Wilson, Allie
 3) Miller, Kristen 4) Grossman, Hannah 
3 Red Bank Catholic, NJ'A'9:11.16M 
 1) Bellaran, Lindsey 2) Dooley, Mary Kate
 3) McMullin, Meghan4) Marzano, Liana 
4 Mamaroneck, NY'A' 9:15.14M 
 1) Rauls, Leonie 2) Devore, Katie
 3) Rauls, Shari4) Banks, Anima 
5 Mt. St. Dominic, NJ'A'9:15.45M 
 1) McCurdy, Kathleen 2) O'Driscoll, Kelsey 
 3) Corbosiero, Amanda4) Fields, Ashlynn
6 Bronxville, NY'A' 9:19.67M 
 1) Campbell, Courtney2) Hoffer, Emilie 
 3) Phillips, Amelia4) Rizzo, Meredith
7 Holy Names, NY'A' 9:22.99
 1) Close, Kaitlin2) Triller, Leah
 3) Scott, Kaylee 4) Maloy, Catherine 
8 West Potomac, VA'A' 9:26.58
 1) Lescher, Dale 2) Boyle, Colleen 
 3) Underwood, Sarah Jane 4) Passacantando, Sophia
9 Colonie, NY'A'9:32.30
 1) Malecki, Jackie 2) Kaminski, Kirsten
 3) Kerin, Shannen4) Schillaci, Kaitie
 10 Pearl River, NY'A'9:37.82
 1) Shine, Molly2) Hayes, Kelly 
 3) Kohlbrenner, Maria4) McMorrow, Ceili
 11 Lenape, NJ'A' 9:38.76
 1) McGee, Emily2) Franklin, Camille
 3) De Las Heras, Ana 4) Restivo, Amanda
 12 Boys and Girls, NY'A' 9:42.25
 1) Sterrett, Jhanee2) Singh, Omawattie 
 3) Diarra, Sally 4) Landerio, Zhane
 13 Morris Hills, NJ'A' 9:42.46
 1) Thompson, Ulana 2) Clyne, Ailis 
 3) Polanco, Jennifer 4) Polimeni, Krissa 
 14 St. Anthony's, NY'A'9:42.93
 1) Fontana, Lauren 2) Mitchell, Taylor 
 3) Russ, Sloane4) Worth, Delaney 


NYRR Youth Girls' 4x200-meter Relay
Finals
1 Ruff Kutz'A'1:50.69
2 Zodiacs'A'1:55.53
3 Metro Eagles'A' 1:56.76
4 Medgar Evers, NY'A' 2:00.26
5 Prospect Park'A'2:01.91
6 East NY Impalas'A'2:02.15 
7 Awesome Power'A'2:04.92 
8 Harlem Children's Zone'A' 2:11.90
9 New York Athletic Club'A' 2:25.01 


NYAC Youth Boys' 4x200-meter Relay
Finals
1 Zodiacs'A'1:49.06
2 Abby Panthers Boys Club'A'1:52.04
3 Island Express'A' 1:57.38
4 Chelsea Greyhounds'A' 1:57.57
5 Metro Eagles'A' 2:00.09
6 Eclipse'A'2:04.52
7 Prospect Park'A'2:06.24
8 New York Athletic Club'A' 2:07.13
9 Harlem Children's Zone'A' 2:13.46 


Metropolitan High School Boys' 4x800-meter Relay
Finals
1 Boys and Girls, NY'A' 7:51.83M 
 1) Grant, Javaun 2) Williams, Darryl 
 3) Rose, Richard 4) Rhodes, Robert 
2 Pawling, NY'A'7:54.07M 
 1) Souter, Taylor2) Souter, Colin
 3) Konchan, Mike 4) Hunter, Kevin
3 Strath Haven, PA'A' 7:54.31M 
 1) Stewart, Dan2) Seelaus, Jeff
 3) Butera, Dylan 4) Huemmler, Jack 
4 Colonie, NY'A'7:55.58
 1) Holmes, Jon 2) Luizzi, Matt 
 3) Sainato, Giancarlos 4) Johnson, Jacob 
5 Arlington, NY'A'7:57.27
 1) Hanson, Sibby 2) Koenitzer, Chris 
 3) Lotocky, Krystopher 4) Merenda, Eddie 
6 Christian Brothers, NJ'A' 7:58.87
 1) Olsen, Kevin2)
 3) Lippert, Conrad 4)
7 Pleasantville, NJ'A'7:59.51
 1) Arias, Dagoberto2) Clark, Isaac 
 3) Narinensingh, Radcliffe 4) Clark, Jacob 
8 Bellport, NY'A' 7:59.79
 1) McGlynn, Ryan 2) Palafox, Derek 
 3) Santana, Brandon4) Correa, Travis 
9 Bronx Science, NY'A'8:00.75
 1) Berkmans, Pier2) Ledger, Joe
 3) Yohanan, John 4) Rock, Andrew 
 10 Collegiate, NY'A' 8:02.26
 1) Pompilj, Marco2) McDuffie, Will 
 3) 4) McDonald, Alex 
 11 Shaker, NY'A' 8:03.93
 1) Phillips, Dan 2) Hausamann, Ethan 
 3) Morgan, Max 4) Libruk, Mike 
 12 Bronxville, NY'A' 8:10.95
 1) Harrison, James 2) Dennen, John 
 3) Flannery, Johnny4) Flannery, Dayton 


Masters Mixed 4x400-meter Relay
Finals Women 40+
1 C.P.T.C. New Balance'A' 4:18.76M 
2 Athena TC'B'4:23.27
 1) Haubrich, Kathy 2) Glassman, Wendi
 3) Sutera Strange, Marisa4) Hankin, Julie
3 Athena TC'A'4:49.35
 1) Brooker, Jane 2) Rath, Terri
 3) Roux, Maryline4) Roberts, Charmaine 
4 Shore AC'A' 4:53.68
5 C.P.T.C. New Balance'B' 4:58.01
 
Finals Women 50 +
1 Athena TC'A'4:27.73A 
 1) Hoffman, Debra2) Jasper, Lorraine 
 3) Hayden, Julie 4) Bellaire, Cheryl 
 
Finals Women 60+
1 C.P.T.C. New Balance'A' 6:06.00
 
Finals Men 60+
1 Mass Velocity'A'4:15.87M 
2 Shore AC'A' 4:23.32
3 C.P.T.C. New Balance'A' 4:48.33


Masters Men's 4x400-meter Relay
Finals 50+
1 Mass Velocity 50+'A'3:56.33
2 North Jersey 50+'A' 4:00.31
3 Shore AC 50+'A' 4:01.82
4 Greater Philly 50+'A' 4:08.52
5 Second Wind 50+'A'4:13.29
6 C.P.T.C. N.B. 50+'A'4:17.97
 
Finals 40+
1 Southwest TC'A' 3:28.75M 
2 Greater Philadelphia TC'A'3:43.27
 1) Damalas, Nick 2) Strimel, Craig 
 3) 4) Dinkins, Delvin
3 Mass Velocity'A'3:45.60
4 Urban Athletics'A'3:50.82
5 DC Capitol'A' 3:50.96 


Susan Rudin Men's 1-Mile Walk
Finals
1 Mannozzi, MichaelMiami Valley TC6:19.40
2 Serianni, DanUnattached 6:19.42
3 Hallman, JonathanUnattached 6:32.94
4 Pfahler, JoelMiami Valley TC6:53.25
 -- DeVaney, Leif A. Twin City R.W.DQ 


Metropolitan College Men's 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Essex Community College'A'3:14.98
2 Columbia University'A'3:15.86
3 Fordham University'A' 3:18.08
4 St. Peters College'A' 3:18.48
5 Stony Brook'A'3:22.15 


NYRR Fastest Kid on the Block
Girls
1 Garlick, Brianna W Bronx, NY 8.81
2 Cherannes, ChelsiW Queens, NY8.96
3 Reaves, Adaria W Bronx, NY 9.17
4 Sanders, AmorW Orange, NJ9.23
5 Bruno, SophiaW Brooklyn, NY9.33
6 Walthout, Dearah W Brooklyn, NY9.39
7 Hernandez, NylaW New York, NY9.40
8 Bond, ArielleW Queens, NY9.71 

Boys
1 Coley, JulianM Bronx, NY 8.60
2 Hunte, RolandM Orange, NJ8.60
3 Watkins, Amon-Ra M Bronx, NY 8.65
4 Williams, TavonM Bronx, NY 8.68
5 Pierre, KameronM Brooklyn, NY9.04
6 Thompson, JamesM New York, NY9.18
7 Miles, Keith M Livingston, NJ9.22
8 Bussey, Isaiah M Raleigh, NC 9.30 


Suburban High School Boys' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals 
1 Christian Brothers, NJ'A' 3:19.61M 
 1) McDermott, Zack 2) Mangini, Clark 
 3) Rodio, Matt 4) Foster, Theo 
2 Newburgh Free Academy, NY'A'3:20.82M 
 1) McAllister, Xavier2) Valentine, Isaiah
 3) Wimboly, Shaquille4) Moore, Terrel
3 Union Catholic, NJ'A' 3:22.00M 
 1) DeAngelis, Mike 2) Jimerson, Jordan 
 3) Costello, Darryl4) Eke, Allen 
4 Mount Vernon, NY'A' 3:24.32
 1) Taylor, Donnell Avery 2) Samuels, Chevaun 
 3) Gayle, Steven 4) Austin, Raheem 
5 Pearl River, NY'A'3:27.43
 1) Brennan, Kieran 2) Lueders, Hans
 3) Bateman, Brenden4) Bonaro, Tom
6 New Rochelle, NY'A' 3:30.84
 1) Lawrence, Aaron 2) Bajulaiye, Temi
 3) Clarke, Jordan4) Wheeler, Roland


Men's Club Championship 4x200-meter Relay
Finals
1 Zenith Velocity AC'A' 1:29.73
 1) Brown, Michael2)
 3) Wingfall, Lance 4)
2 C.P.T.C. New Balance'A' 1:31.19
 1) Vassell, Oronde 2) Braithwaite, Rolston 
 3) Adebayo, Muktar 4) Okoro, Chinedu 
3 Garden State TC'A'1:32.62
 1) Sewer, Duval2) Sylvester, Andre 
 3) 4) Pansanjan, Arvid 
4 Shore AC'A' 1:32.65
 1) Bernardo, Matt2)
 3) Hayes, Kyle 4) Benedict, Steven 
5 Gotham Spark AC'A'1:33.22
 1) Okatakyie, Afrifa 2) Jobe, Momodou
 3) Spruill, Tiere4) Sligh, Darren 


Gotham Cup Metropolitan College Women's 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Rutgers University'A' 3:42.83
2 St. John's University'A'3:45.65
3 St. Peters College'A' 3:48.04
4 Fordham University'A' 3:49.05


Men's Club Championship Sprint Medley Relay
Finals
1 Zenith Velocity AC'B' 3:23.39A 
 1) Puckerine, Jerrell2)
 3) Phillip, Isaiah 4) Walker, Damion 
2 Shore AC'A' 3:24.37A 
 1) Cox, Charles2) Freeland, Emmanuel 
 3) Cumberbatch, Kelton 4)
3 Hampton University'A' 3:25.09A 
 1) Ibadin, Edose 2) Berry, Brien 
 3) McDonald, James 4) Ramirez, Larry 
4 Garden State TC'A'3:31.40
 1) Garcia, Ricardo 2) Broussard, Alan
 3) Harris, Anthony 4) Heibell, Chris 
5 Zenith Velocity AC'A' 3:35.82
 1) Beauvais, Alie2) Gordon, Lalonde
 3) 4) Veras, Jose
6 Greater Philadelphia TC'A'3:39.00
 1) Turdo, Brian2) Noe, Brian 
 3) Moore, Lamar4) Oswald, Sean-Patrick 
7 C.P.T.C. New Balance'A' 3:42.25
 1) Crichlow, Adrian2) Adebayo, Muktar
 3) Braithwaite, Rolston4) Kelly, Tom 
8 Gotham Spark AC'A'3:46.66
 1) Davis, Christopher2) Spruill, Tiere 
 3) Sligh, Darren 4) Harley, Robert 
9 DC Capitol'A' 3:54.73
 1) James, Quentin2) Daniels, Doran 
 3) Baum, Caleb 4) 
 

Women's 60-meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Castlin, Kristiadidas7.91
2 Porter, Tiffanyadidas7.93
3 Ruddock, Natasha Jamaica 8.06
4 Gollady, Michaylin U.S.A.8.10
5 Holden, LaTishaU.S.A.8.26
6 Mayo, GabbyU.S.A.8.28
7 Barber, AleeshaSaucony 8.33
8 Denby, Nichole U.S.A.9.26

* Castlin matches the Armory record of 7.91 set by Melissa Morrison (adidas) in 2002.

55m Splits
1 Castlin, Kristiadidas7.37
2 Porter, Tiffanyadidas7.38
3 Ruddock, Natasha Jamaica 7.51
4 Gollady, Michaylin U.S.A.7.53
5 Holden, LaTishaU.S.A.7.70
6 Mayo, GabbyU.S.A.7.70
7 Barber, AleeshaSaucony 7.74
8 Denby, Nichole U.S.A.8.23


Men's 60-meter Dash
Finals
1 Bledman, Kestonadidas6.62
2 Effah, Sam Nike6.69
3 Dixon, ReggieHampton University6.70
4 Bascom, Jeremy C.P.T.CN.B6.71
5 Edgar, TyroneNike6.73
6 Padgett, Travisadidas6.76
7 Norman, JacobSaucony 6.78
8 Hall, Jeremy Saucony 6.82

55m Splits
1 Bledman, Kestonadidas6.18
2 Effah, Sam Nike6.22
3 Dixon, ReggieHampton University6.25
4 Bascom, Jeremy C.P.T.CN.B6.26
5 Edgar, TyroneNike6.29
6 Padgett, Travisadidas6.30
7 Norman, JacobSaucony 6.34
8 Hall, Jeremy Saucony 6.36


Historically Black Colleges & Universities (HBCU) Men's 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Delaware State'A' 3:12.23
 1) Carter, Ryan2) Laviea, Kevaughn 
 3) Devore, Tariq 4) Brown, Tyquan
2 Coppin State'A' 3:12.90
3 Morgan State'A' 3:13.54
4 Hampton University'A' 3:13.56 
 -- Maryland Eastern Shore'A'DQ 


NYAC Women's Club Championship 4x200-meter Relay
Finals
1 C.P.T.C. New Balance'A' 1:41.14
2 Holy Family'A'1:43.28
3 Shore AC'A' 1:46.40
4 Garden State TC'A'1:47.37 
5 Athena TC'A'1:58.85


John Thomas Men's High Jump
Finals
1 Williams, JesseNike 2.32mA 7-07.25 
 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.35 
PPPOP XOO XOXXX 
2 Moffatt, Keith Nike 2.26m7-05.00 
 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
OOXXOXXOXXX 
3 Reynolds, Maalik Penn 2.23m7-03.75 
 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
 XO XOOXXX 
4 Manson, AndraNike 2.20m7-02.50 
 2.15 2.20 2.23 
 XOOXXX 
5 Dilling, Jim U.S.A. 2.15m7-00.50 
 2.15 2.20 
OXXX 
6 Anderson, Tanner DukeJ2.15m7-00.50 
 2.15 2.20 
XXOXXX 

* Williams breaks the Armory record of 2.31 (7-7 1/4) set by Nathan Leeper (Nike) in 2002.


PSAL Boys' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Boys and Girls, NY'A' 3:18.83M 
 1) Grant, Javaun 2) Johnson, Joel
 3) Renwick, Curtly 4) Rose, Richard
2 DeWitt Clinton, NY'A' 3:23.21
 1) Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah2) Asante, Godfrey
 3) Hudson, Montel4) Beckford, Rudje
3 Harry S Truman, NY'A' 3:25.96
 1) Tomlinson, Jason2) Mathis, kevin
 3) Cherry, Shane 4)
4 Medgar Evers, NY'A' 3:26.59
 1) Davis, Delroy 2) Daniels, Alex
 3) Fletcher, Cory4) Ali, Roger 
5 South Shore, NY'A'3:27.24
 1) Morency, Kevin2) Lewis, Christopher 
 3) Lawremce, Kevin 4) Candio, Alex 
6 Samuel J. Tilden, NY'A' 3:44.63
 1) Applewhite, Kwasi 2) Ventour, Justin
 3) Europe, Corwin4) Charles, Dwayne 

* Boys & Girls breaks its own meet record of 3:21.7 set in 1980.


Byron Dyce College Men's Distance Medley Relay
Finals
1 Villanova University'A' 9:38.02
2 Dublin City University'A' 9:39.68
3 La Salle University'A'9:48.52
4 University of Albany'A' 9:49.90
5 Duke University'A'9:52.96 
6 Manhattan College'A' 10:15.54


Fred Schmertz Women's Pole Vault
Finals
1 Suhr, Jenn adidas 4.58mA15-00.25 
 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 4.58 4.71 
PPPPPOXXX 
2 Janson, Lacy Nike 4.52mA14-10.00 
 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 4.58 
OP XOPXXOXXX 
3 Saxer, MaryN.Y.A.C4.40m 14-05.25 
 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 
OPOPXXX 
3 Hendry, Kelsie Asics4.40m 14-05.25 
 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 
OPOPXXX 
5 Pena, Tori Ireland4.30m 14-01.25 
 4.20 4.30 4.40 
OXXOXXX 
6 Schwartz, JillianN.Y.A.C4.20m 13-09.25 
 4.20 4.30 4.40 
OPXXX 

* Suhr breaks the Armory record of 14-7 1/4 set by Arkansas' Tina Sutej in 2011.


NYRR Wanamaker Women's Metric Mile
Finals
1 Simpson, Jenny New Balance4:07.27
2 Rowbury, Shannon Nike 4:07.66
3 Macias, Isabel adidas 4:08.80
4 Infeld, Maggie N.Y.A.C4:10.12
5 Sifuentes, NicoleSaucony4:10.92
6 Follett, Katie Brooks 4:11.51
7 Van Dalen, LucyStony Brook4:11.78
8 Centrowitz, Lauren New Balance4:11.97
9 Maloy, Liz New Balance4:15.40
 -- Muncan, Marina New BalanceDNF


Mel Sheppard Men's 500-meter Dash
1 Merritt, LaShawn Nike 1:01.39
2 Anderson, Jeshua Nike 1:01.86
3 Hurtault, Erison C.P.T.C.N.B. 1:02.27
4 Courtney, MichaelU.S.A. 1:02.59
5 Mutekanga, JuliusC.P.T.C. N.B.1:03.14
6 Livingston, StrymarBronx, NY1:03.39 


Men's 5,000-meter Run
Finals
1 Lagat, Bernard Nike13:07.15 American 
2 Lalang, Lawi Arizona 13:08.28 College
3 Sambu, Stephen Arizona 13:13.74 College
4 Korir, Leonard Iona College13:19.54
5 Derrick, Chris Stanford13:19.58
6 Baddeley, Andy New Balance 13:22.44
7 Barrios, Juan Luis Nike13:23.61
8 Cheserek, Edward Newark, NJ13:57.04 Natl HS
9 Tyner, JustinW C A P 13:59.88
Asmerom, BolotaSauconyDNF
Bruce, Ben U.S.A. DNF

* Lagat broke the American record of 13:11.44 set by Galen Rupp (Nike) in 2011. Lalang broke the College record of 13:18.12 set by Rupp (Oregon) in 2009. Cheserek broke the high school record of 14:06.78 set by Lukas Verzbicas (Sandburg High, Ill.) in 2011.

3k Splits
1 Lagat, Bernard Nike7:55.61
2 Lalang, Lawi Arizona 7:55.44
3 Sambu, Stephen Arizona 7:55.74
4 Korir, Leonard Iona College7:56.19
5 Derrick, Chris Stanford7:57.58
6 Baddeley, Andy New Balance 7:57.63
7 Barrios, Juan Luis Nike7:58.05
8 Cheserek, Edward Newark, NJ8:13.88
9 Tyner, JustinW C A P 8:18.34


Women's Long Jump
Finals
1 Kucherenko, Olga Russia 6.75mA22-01.75 
6.66m6.73m6.64m6.75mFOULFOUL
2 Bowie, ToriSouthern Miss6.27m 20-07.00 
6.24mFOULFOULFOULFOUL6.27m
3 Bailey, Krysha Legacy Athletics 6.25m 20-06.25 
6.06m6.25mFOULFOUL6.24m5.98m
4 Glenn, Brianna N.Y.A.C6.21m 20-04.50 
6.06m6.21m6.16m5.88m6.16m6.05m
5 Marshall, Shameeka Shore AC 6.11m 20-00.50 
FOUL6.11mFOUL6.08m5.95m6.00m

* Kucherenko breaks the Armory record of 21-11 3/4 set by Cornell's Jeomi Maduka in 2009.


Howard Schmertz Women's 400-meter Dash
Finals
1 Richards-Ross, Sanya Nike 50.89 
2 Hastings, NatashaUnder Armour 51.85
3 Dorr, Fawn Brooks 53.33
4 Wineberg, Mary N.Y.A.C53.91
5 Lloyd, Shereefaadidas 54.45

* Richards broke the Armory record of 51.62 set by LSU's Hazel-Ann Regis in 2005.


New Balance High School Girls' Mile
Finals
1 Nadel, SamanthaNorth Shore4:46.19M 
2 Moye, MeganCosby4:49.95
3 Nerud, Brianna North Shore4:50.12
4 Cain, Mary Bronxville 4:52.19
5 Chase, SophieLake Braddock4:54.14
6 Paul, Rachel Sachem East4:54.64
7 Panisse, AlexisCardozo4:57.39
8 Batzel, Audrey Ocean Lakes4:57.56
9 Seykora, Maria Notre Dame 4:58.00
 10 Gerlach, ToriPennridge5:03.70
 11 Margey, Kelsey Friends Academy5:06.57
 12 Sargent, SaraPennsbury5:14.87 


High School Boys' 55-meter Dash
Finals
1 Gordon, WayneSweet Home6.46
2 Belcher, Christopher Sayville6.52
3 Campbell, Kareem Mt Vernon 6.59
4 Timoy, Malcolm Snyder6.63
5 Spooner, GabeXavier6.78
6 Gooden, BrandonJohn Bowne7.00
 -- Dixon, DanitoSheepsheadDQ 


High School Girls' 55-meter Dash
1 Jacobs, Myasia Paramus Catholic6.91
2 Philson, LateishaCardozo 7.04
3 Hannon, Valencia Elmont7.11
4 Smith, JordanParamus Catholic7.17
5 Rogers, RobbiMt Vernon 7.27
6 Shanus, JulieRye Country 7.37
7 Marcus, JalilissaSt. Edmunds 7.64


Mushin Men's 60-meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Oliver, DavidNike7.51
2 Trammell, Terrence Track Star7.52
3 Merritt, Aries Reebok7.53
4 Fourie, LehanSouth Africa7.65
5 Osaghae, Omo adidas7.69
6 Phillips, RichardJamaica 7.69
7 Wilson, Ryan Saucony 7.75
8 Moussa, DembeleEssex CC7.86

55m Splits
1 Oliver, DavidNike7.01
1 Trammell, Terrence Track Star7.01
3 Merritt, LaShawn Nike7.02
4 Fourie, LehanSouth Africa7.13
5 Osaghae, Omo adidas7.16
6 Wilson, Ryan Saucony 7.18
7 Phillips, RichardJamaica 7.23
8 Moussa, DembeleEssex CC7.32


Women’s 60-meter Dash
Finals
1 Knight, Biance adidas7.25
2 Young, Jessica Saucony 7.26
3 Hawthorne, Trisha AnnJamaica 7.27
4 Williams, Lauryn Saucony 7.28
5 Barber, Lisa U.S.A.7.32
6 Ferguson McKenzie, Debbi adidas7.33
7 Solomon, ShalondaReebok7.34
8 Mayo, GabbyU.S.A.7.37

55m Splits
 1 Williams, Lauryn Saucony 6.75
1 Knight, Biance adidas6.75
1 Hawthorne, Trisha AnnJamaica 6.75
4 Young, Jessica Saucony 6.78
5 Barber, Lisa U.S.A.6.82
6 Solomon, ShalondaReebok6.83
7 Ferguson McKenzie, Debbi adidas6.84
8 Mayo, GabbyU.S.A.6.85


Larry Byrne New Balance Boys' High School Mile
Finals
1 Watkins, Zavon Liverpool4:13.83
2 Marsella, Mike Chariho4:14.68
3 Holt, Eric Carmel 4:17.05
4 Price, Everett New Providence 4:17.38
5 Napolitano, RobRed Bank Cath4:17.92
6 Surkont, KonradStuyvesant 4:18.90
7 Rog, Conor Fairfield Prep 4:19.66
8 Lewandowski, Stephen Mountain Lakes 4:19.68
9 McIe, Adam Brewster 4:22.93
 10 Willig, NedGreat Valley 4:25.83
 11 Ellis, TravisMorris Hills 4:26.66 

1500m Splits
1 Watkins, Zavon Liverpool, NY3:58.10
2 Marsella, Mike Chariho, RI3:58.98
3 Holt, Eric Carmel, NY 3:59.45
4 Price, Everett New Providence, NJ 3:59.82
5 Napolitano, RobRed Bank Cath4:00.13
6 Surkont, KonradStuyvesant, NY 4:00.91
7 Lewandowski, Stephen Mountain Lakes, NY 4:01.16
8 Rog, Conor Fairfield Prep, CT 4:01.23
9 McIe, Adam Brewster, NY 4:01.80
 10 Willig, NedGreat Valley, PA 4:05.97
 11 Ellis, TravisMorris Hills, NJ 4:07.81


PSAL Girls' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
1 Medgar Evers, NY'A' 3:51.46M 
 1) Thompson-Charles, Paige 2) Tasher, Ashley 
 3) Cameron, Janai4) Baird, Kadecia 
2 Benjamin Cardozo, NY'A' 3:52.37M 
 1) Philson, Lateisha 2) Anderson, Akayla 
 3) Southerland, Sabrina4) Panisse, Alexis
3 Port Richmond, NY'A'3:57.63
4 DeWitt Clinton, NY'A' 3:59.53
 1) Wright, Marlena 2) Tidball, Kianna
 3) Lambert, Katrina4) Adams, Britttney 
5 Campus Magnet, NY'A'4:05.23
 1) Green, Monique2) Stobbs, Samiesha 
 3) General, Thea 4) Lindor, Danielle 
6 Benjamin Banneker, NY'A'4:05.90
 1) Harrison, Khadejah2) Chestnut, Bryanna
 3) Meadows, Nzinga 4) Cummings, Breanna


Women's 800-meter Run
Finals
1 Uceny, Morganadidas 2:03.35
2 Magiso, FantuEthiopia 2:03.72
3 Wright, Phoebe Nike 2:03.95
4 Wilson, Ajee U.S.A. 2:04.13
5 Vessey, Maggie New Balance2:04.18
6 Thomas, LaTaviaNike 2:04.19
7 Wallace, Lea Nike 2:05.55
8 Goldfarb, AlyPuma 2:16.38


SuperRunners CHSAA Boys' Sprint Medley Relay
Finals
1 St. Anthony's, NY'A'3:34.76
 1) Adegbite, Adekola 2) Graw, Daniel 
 3) Ridley, Stanton 4) Segreto, Frank 
2 Xavier, NY'A' 3:35.12
 1) Wagner, Edward2) Spooner, Gabe
 3) Dellafera, Nick 4) Camacho, Isidro
3 Kellenberg Memorial, NY'A'3:35.75
 1) Maulo, Joseph 2) Santiago, Adam 
 3) Gardner, Charles4) McGee, Raul
4 Fordham Prep, NY'A' 3:37.43
 1) Kennelly, Dennis2) Graziosa, Giovanni 
 3) Robertson, Challenor4) Keefer, Lucas
5 St. John the Baptist, NY'A' 3:39.18 
 1) Schneider, Jeremy 2) Selle, John
 3) Rowan, Pat4) Hamilton, Jimmy
6 Bishop Ford, NY'A'3:42.33
 1) Messam, Chad2) Lopez, Bryan 
 3) Mitchell, Devon 4) Rocks, Devin


NYRR Wanamaker Mile
Finals
1 Centrowitz, MatthewNike 3:53.92A 
2 Batty, Miles B.Y.U. 3:54.54A 
3 Heath, Garrett Saucony3:55.24
4 Kisorio, Silas Unattached 3:55.84
5 Van Ingen, ErikBinghamton 3:56.37
6 O'Hare, ChrisTulsa3:56.63
7 Levins, CamSo. Utah 3:57.16
8 McCarthy, DavidProvidence 3:57.86
9 Milne, TaylorNew Balance4:00.78
 10 Merber, Kyle Columbia 4:02.83
 11 Boylan-Pett, LiamN.J.-N.Y.4:10.86
 12 Olmedo, Manuel Nike 4:16.71
 -- Wiezcorek, MarkU.S.A. DNF 

* Centrowitz breaks the Armory record of 3:54.98 set by Ireland's Mark Carroll in 2000 while Batty breaks the College record of 3:55.02 by German Fernandez of Oklahoma State in 2009.

1500m Splits
1 Centrowitz, MatthewNike 3:38.92
2 Batty, Miles Brigham Young3:39.15
3 Kisorio, Silas Unattached 3:39.54
4 Heath, Garrett Saucony3:39.71
5 Van Ingen, ErikBinghamton 3:40.28
6 McCarthy, DavidProvidence 3:40.48
7 O'Hare, ChrisTulsa3:40.62
8 Levins, CamSouthern Utah3:41.17
9 Milne, TaylorNew Balance3:41.59
 10 Merber, Kyle Columbia University3:44.45
 11 Boylan Pett, LiamN.J. N.Y. TC 3:50.17
 12 Olmedo, Manuel Nike 3:54.82


Women's Weight Throw
Finals
1 Campbell, AmberNike23.88m 78-04.25 
23.70m23.72m23.38m23.05m23.88m23.62m
2 Berry, GwenN.Y.A.C 22.03m 72-03.50 
FOUL20.49m22.00m21.55mFOUL22.03m
3 Smith, Kristin Throw1Deep21.47m 70-05.25 
20.31m21.36m20.10m20.55m21.47m19.62m
4 Ashe, Shelby Throw1Deep19.48m 63-11.00 
17.75m19.22mFOUL19.48mFOULFOUL
5 Broome, RondaThrow1Deep18.40m 60-04.50 
17.43m18.08m18.40m17.83m18.04m18.17m
6 Thayer, AmyShore AC18.33m 60-01.75 
17.37m17.89m18.26m18.33m17.88m17.73m
7 Hinton, DanetteSt. John's17.23m 56-06.50 
FOUL15.90m17.23m16.71m16.85m17.03m
8 King, Chanel St. John's16.93m 55-06.50 
16.41mFOUL16.93mFOULFOULFOUL
9 Wehrli, LydiaSwitzerland 15.63m 51-03.50 
15.17m15.18m15.63m 
 -- Onye, Angela St. John'sFOUL
FOULFOULFOUL 


Men's Weight Throw
Finals
1 Wagner, Paul Shore AC20.61m 67-07.50 
FOUL20.61m19.88m19.24m19.92m20.03m
2 Basher, Jake Syracuse Charger19.96m 65-06.00 
18.64m19.39m19.96m19.96mFOUL19.17m
3 Papazov, Anastas Manhattan 18.09m 59-04.25 
17.44m16.77m17.02m18.09m16.88m17.30m
4 Chisarri, LouUnattached16.31m 53-06.25 
15.87mFOUL15.90m16.31mFOULFOUL
5 Brentnall, EdwardManhattan 15.86m 52-00.50 
FOUL15.86mFOUL15.73m15.29m15.58m


Girls' Weight Throw
Finals
1 Story, Avana GA Unattached 17.59mM57-08.50 
16.39m16.60m16.23mFOUL17.45m17.59m
2 Darby, Dominique NY Unattached 14.17m 46-06.00 
12.37m13.66m12.69m12.85m14.17m13.88m
3 Borriello, DanielleNY Unattached 12.60m 41-04.25 
FOUL11.12m12.60mFOUL11.14m10.45m
4 Furman, HeidiNY Unattached 12.05m 39-06.50 
10.80m10.93m10.93m12.05mFOUL11.65m
5 Collins, JordanNY Unattached 11.82m 38-09.50 
11.55m11.25m11.82mFOULFOUL10.24m
6 Rodriquez, DanelyNY Unattached 11.67m 38-03.50 
11.43m11.25m11.26m10.84m11.13m11.67m


Boys' Weight Throw
Finals
1 Rhodes, BryanNY Unattached 19.44m 63-09.50 
18.30m18.65m18.50mFOUL19.33m19.44m
2 Rosario, Angel NY Unattached 18.12m 59-05.50 
16.05m17.41mFOULNDFOUL18.12m
3 Wilson, TimNY Unattached 16.65m 54-07.50 
16.65m16.56mFOUL16.31mFOULFOUL
4 Walton, BlakeNY Unattached 15.10m 49-06.50 
14.38m15.10mFOUL13.61m13.72mFOUL
5 Pensa, Chris NY Unattached 14.61m 47-11.25 
13.89m14.61mFOUL13.86mFOULFOUL
6 Barnett, Donte NY Unattached 12.62m 41-05.00 
FOULFOUL12.62m12.05mFOULFOUL

Comment